skip to primary navigationskip to content
 

Professional support staff

Linda Bath
  • Glassware washing & cleaning services : Fly Facility
  • Tea lady [morning]
+44 (0)1223 333970
Dr Louisa Bellis
  • Training Impact Co-Ordinator : Bioinformatics Training Facility
Laura Bond
  • Technician : Glover Group
Nicola Burgess
  • Secretary to Department Administrator [Monday-Wednesday]
Ian Clark
  • Computer Officer
  • Microscopy
+44 (0)1223 766930
Dr Simon Collier
  • Manager : Fly Facility
+44 (0)1223 765124
Dr Jon Day
  • Technician : Jiggins Group
Deborah Ford
  • Accounts Manager
+44 (0)1223 333989
Bozena Gilanova
  • Research technician : Fly Facility
+44 (0)1223 333971
Jackie Hall
  • Senior Lab Technician : St.Johnston Group
Robert Harman
  • Cleaner : Genetics Field Station
Cathy Hemmings
  • Administrator: Bioinformatics Training Facility
Andrew Jessop
  • Senior Research Laboratory Technician : Ferguson-Smith Group
+44 (0)1223 333957
Glynnis Johnson
  • Senior Research Technician : Fly Facility
+44 (0)1223 333982
Paul Judge
  • System Administrator : Bioinformatics Teaching Facility
Shelley Lawson
  • Administrator : Micklem Group / KAUST Liaison
Florence Leroy
  • Secretary to Professor Ahringer : Ahringer Group
Chris Lilley
  • Maintenance Technician
Huai Xue Lin
  • Senior media technician : Fly Facility
+44 (0)1223 333970
Dr Alla Madich
  • Microinjection Technician : Fly Facility
Marion Martin
  • Floor Manager : Ground Floor and Basement
+44 (0)1223 764213
Hayden McDermott
  • Media technician : Fly Facility
+44 (0)1223 333970
Roz McKenzie
  • Teaching and Administration Secretary
+44 (0)1223 764979
Alex McLachlan
  • Senior Research Laboratory Technician : Masuda-Nakagawa Group
  • Graduate student : Masuda-Nakagawa Group
Caroline Newnham
  • Secretary to Department Administrator [Thursday-Friday]
+44 (0)1223 333980
Susan Omo
  • Accounts Assistant
+44 (0)1223 333989
Kadri Oras
  • Microinjection Specialist : Fly Facility
Deborah Parr
  • PA to Head of Department
  • Graduate Student Administrator
  • Reception office manager
+44 (0)1223 333926
Marc Ridyard
  • Laboratory Manager : Miska Group
Mazhar Sheikh
  • Technician : Furner Group
Ron Simms
  • Glassware washing & cleaning services : Fly Facility
+44 (0)1223 333970
Sara Singlehurst
  • Acting Principal Assistant
  • Facilities Manager
  • Acting Departmental Fire Officer
+44 (0)1223 766729
Meg Staff
  • Department Administrator
+44 (0)1223 333987
Lucia Tagliaferri
  • Technician : Jiggins Group
Sandra Taylor
  • Receptionist
Nichakorn Yamprasong
  • Glassware washing & cleaning services
  • Tea lady [afternoon]
+44(0)1223 333970